As this is a global recruitment portal, please select and accept the relevant terms and conditions for the country/countries you are applying to work in.

Veuillez prendre connaissance des mentions d’information ci-dessous relatives au(x) pays où vous souhaitez déposer une candidature.

Dans le cadre d’une étude de la candidature à une offre d’emploi et de la gestion des candidatures, basée sur le consentement des candidats, Safran (www.safran-group.com) traite les données personnelles suivantes volontairement renseignées par les candidats :

  • Identification : nom, prénom, adresse, pays de résidence, email et téléphone(s),
  • Formation du candidat : langue pratiquée et niveau, niveau d’études
  • Expérience professionnelle : niveau et domaine d’études, CV et informations contenues dans celui-ci, expériences significatives professionnelles si applicables,
  • Poste recherché : filière & métier, type de contrat, mobilité, prétentions salariales si applicables
  • Si la règlementation locale applicable au poste à pouvoir l’exige : reconnaissance travailleur handicapé, permis de travail, reconnaissance du statut de criminel ou de délinquant, genre, race, statut vétéran.

La fourniture des données suivies d’une astérisque est obligatoire. En l’absence de ces données, le compte ne pourra être créé.
Les données personnelles liées à l’EEO CODE (obligations américaines) sont exprimées en pourcentage et ne sont pas nominatives.

Ces données sont conservées 2 ans après la dernière connexion du candidat sur son espace personnel. Elles sont accessibles par les personnes qui en ont besoin pour l’exercice de leur mission dont les administrateurs, les prestataires habilités, les personnes autorisées des ressources humaines et les opérationnels pour les candidatures en lien avec leur offre.

Ces données sont accessibles à tous les recruteurs Safran, dans tous les pays où la solution a été déployée et protégées par les Binding Corporate Rules Safran qui sont des règles internes d’entreprise permettant de garantir un niveau de protection des données personnelles transférées équivalent à celui de l’Union européenne.
Certaines opérations de maintenance sont réalisées à partir de l’Inde par un ou des prestataires ayant signé des clauses contractuelles types avec Safran.

Dans le cadre de la réalisation d’entretien vidéo différée basé sur votre consentement, Safran (www.safran-group.com) traite les :

  • nom
  • prénom
  • adresse e-mail
  • photo
  • numéro de téléphone portable
  • voix et image collectées lors de la vidéo ainsi que les réponses à des questions spécifiques sur l'expérience professionnelle des candidats qui ont postulé sur les offres d'emploi, publiées sur le site SAFRAN TALENT

La fourniture de ces données est nécessaire à l’accès au service.

Ces données sont conservées 24 mois puis supprimées. Elles ne sont accessibles que par les personnes qui en ont besoin pour l’exercice de leur mission dont le recruteur, le manager concerné par l’offre d’emploi, le prestataire de la solution et l’administrateur de e. Talent en cas d’incident.

Les logs de connexion sont aussi collectés et conservés 30 jours pour le candidat et 6 mois maximum pour le recruteur. Ils ne sont accessibles que par le prestataire de la solution.

Vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment. Cette action supprimera donc toutes vos données personnelles.

Vous pouvez modifier les paramètres de la newsletter emploi ou supprimer votre compte à tout moment en vous connectant sur votre compte.

Vous disposez de droits d'accès, de rectification, d’effacement, de limitation, d’opposition et de portabilité que vous pouvez exercer en contactant le Délégué à la protection des données Safran : safran.cpo[at]safrangroup.com. Vous pouvez aussi déposer plainte auprès de l’autorité française de contrôle des données (www.cnil.fr).

Pour les personnes résidant en France, vous pouvez donner des directives sur le sort de vos données après votre mort.

Cette boite mail n'a pas vocation à recevoir les demandes d'emploi et de stage. Ces demandes ne seront donc pas traitées.

If you are creating an account so that you can possibly apply for a position in the future, then your qualifications will not be considered until such time as you apply for a specific position.

If you are creating an account to apply for a specific position posted on our website the following will apply:

  • We are drafting the affirmative action and harassment policy, reasonable accommodations policy, applicant privacy policy and a right to work statement.
  • I understand that the company is committed to providing equal employment opportunities in all employment practices including but not limited to selection, hiring, promotions, transfers and compensation; to all qualified applicants and employees without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status, age, marital status, genetic information, or other legally protected status.
  • I authorize former and present employers, and professional, work, and personal references listed in the application and any other individuals I may name, to give the Company or its designee any and all information concerning my previous employment and any pertinent information they may have, personal or otherwise, and release such parties from all liability for any damages that may result from furnishing same to the Company.  I also authorize the Company to provide truthful information concerning my employment with it to future employers, and I agree to hold it harmless for providing such information.

This application will be considered “active” for a maximum of ninety (90) days.  If you wish to be considered for employment after that time, you must reapply.

By my agreement to the general terms and conditions I attest that the information given by me on this application and during the interview process is true and complete in all respects, and I agree that if the Company determines that the information is incomplete, false, misleading or unsatisfactory in any respect, I will be disqualified from consideration for employment or subject to immediate dismissal if discovered after I am hired.

DO NOT AGREE UNTIL YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THESE STATEMENTS.

Data Protection Statement

The Data Protection Act 1998 ("The Act") sets out certain requirements for the protection of your personal information against unauthorized use or disclosure. Except to the extent we are required or permitted by law, the information which you provide in this application form, and any other information obtained or provided during the course of your registration and application ("the information") will be used solely for the purpose of assessing your application. If your application is unsuccessful or you choose not to accept any offer of employment we make, the information will not be held for longer than necessary, after which time it will be destroyed, although relevant information will be retained in the longer term to facilitate our equal opportunities monitoring. If your application is successful, the information will form part of your employment file and we will be entitled to process it for all relevant purposes in connection with your employment.

If you choose to register for email alerts about future vacancies your email address will be used solely for the purpose of providing you with details of vacancies which match your selected criteria. We do not sell or pass on your details to any other organization, or use them for any other purpose ourselves without your consent. We do not use "cookies".

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to request details of your Personal Data held or processed by us. Any such request should be submitted in writing and marked for the attention of the Data Protection Compliance Officer.

Declaration

In order that we may process your information we require your explicit consent. Please read the declaration below and indicate your acceptance by clicking "I accept the general terms of use stated hereabove" at the foot of this page.

In line with the Data Protection Act 1998, I agree to this information being held securely and used only in processing my application. All of the details which I have provided are correct to the best of my knowledge. I understand that any misrepresentation of this material may result in the termination of my application or employment.

As part of the application review and management by Safran, based on the applicant’s consent, Safran (www.safran-group.com) will process the following personal data voluntarily submitted by the applicant:

  • Identifiers: name, surname, address, country of residence, email and phone number(s);
  • Educational background: language practiced and the level, education level;
  • Professional experience: level and field of education, CV and the information contained within, significant professional experiences if applicable;
  • Position sought: sector and position, type of contract, mobility, salary expectations if applicable;
  • If the law of the country where the job vacancy is located requires it: status of disabled worker, work permit, gender, race, veteran status, criminal record.

The mandatory fields are all marked with an asterisk (*) and are required to complete the online registration.

The personal data linked with the EEO CODE (US law requirement) are expressed in percentage and are not nominative.

This data is stored for two years following the latest connection by the applicant on its personal account and is accessible to all authorized person if needed for the conduct of their missions. These can include administrators, authorized provider, authorized human resources personnel and managers for all application related to their job offer.

The data is accessible to Safran recruitment consultants of all countries where the online platform has been deployed. The data is protected by Binding Corporate Rules Safran which ensure an equivalent level of protection for all personal data transferred outside the European Union.

Certain maintenance tasks are carried out from India by one or several service providers. These providers are bound by standard contractual clauses of the European Commission.

You can modify the parameters of the newsletter or delete your account at any time by logging in on the website.

You have rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and data portability on your personal data. To exercise your rights, you can write to the Data Protection Officer at safran.cpo[at]safrangroup.com. You can also lodge a complaint with the French Data protection authority (www.cnil.fr).

For the persons residing in France, you can give guidelines as to the management of your data following your death.

This email address is not intended to receive of any job or internship application. All application sent to this address will consequently not be taken into account.

Im Rahmen des Bewerbungsprozesses und Bewerbermanagements werden folgende persönliche Daten, die der Antragsteller freiwillig eingereicht hat, von Safran (www.safran-group.com) im Rahmen der Antragsprüfung und -verwaltung verarbeitet:

  • Persönliche Daten: Name, Vorname, Adresse, Land des Wohnsitzes, E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer (n)
  • Bildung: gesprochene Sprachen mit den jeweiligen Niveau, Bildungsniveau
  • Berufserfahrung: Bildungsniveau und -bereich, Lebenslauf und die darin enthaltenen Informationen, ggf. erhebliche Berufserfahrung
  • Gesuchte Position: Sektor und Position, Art des Vertrags, Mobilität, ggf. Gehaltsvorstellungen
  • Wenn das Gesetz des Landes, in dem sich die offene Stelle befinde es verlangt sind folgende Daten erforderlich: Behinderung, Arbeitserlaubnis, Geschlecht, Rasse, Veteranenstatus, Strafregister

Die Pflichtfelder sind alle mit einem Sternchen (*) gekennzeichnet und werden für die Online-Registrierung benötigt.

Die persönlichen Daten, die in Verbindung mit dem EO-CODE (US-Gesetz) stehen, sind in Prozent ausgedrückt und nicht nominativ.

Diese Daten werden für zwei Jahre nach der letzten Registrierung des Bewerbers auf seinem persönlichen Konto gespeichert und sind allen Personen zugänglich, die die Daten für die Durchführung ihrer Mission benötigen.

Dies können Administratoren, autorisierte Nutzer, Personalmitarbeiter und Manager sein, die mit dem jeweiligen Stellenangebot in Verbindung stehen.

Die Daten sind für die alle Recruiter von Safran in allen Ländern verfügbar, in denen die Online-Plattform eingesetzt wurde. Die Daten sind durch Binding Corporate Rules Safran (Verbindliche unternehmensinterne Vorschriften) geschützt, die ein gleichwertiges Schutzniveau für alle persönlichen Daten gewährleisten die nach außerhalb der Europäischen Union übertragen werden. Bestimmte Wartungsaufgaben werden von einem oder mehreren Dienstleistern aus Indien ausgeführt. Diese Anbieter sind an Standardvertragsklauseln der Europäischen Kommission gebunden.

Sie können die Parameter des Newsletters jederzeit ändern oder Ihr Konto löschen indem Sie sich auf der Website einloggen.

Sie haben das Recht auf Zugang, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Widerspruch und Datenübertragbarkeit Ihrer persönlichen Daten. Um Ihre Rechte auszuüben, können Sie den Datenschutzbeauftragten kontaktieren: safran.cpo[at]safrangroup.com. Sie können sich ebenfalls an die französische Datenschutzbehörde (www.cnil.fr) wenden. Personen mit Wohnsitz in Frankreich können Richtlinien für die Verwaltung Ihrer Daten festlegen die im Todesfall in Kraft treten.

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist nicht für den Erhalt von Bewerbungs- oder Praktikumsanträgen vorgesehen. Alle an diese Adresse gesendeten Bewerbungen werden folglich nicht berücksichtigt.

Je comprends que l’entreprise s'engage à fournir des opportunités égales dans toutes les pratiques d'emploi, y compris mais non limitées à la sélection, l’embauche, les promotions, les transferts et la rémunération de tous les candidats qualifiés et les employés sans considération de race, couleur, nationalité, religion, sexe, âge, handicap, état de citoyenneté ou toutes autres catégories protégées par la loi.

J'autorise mes anciens et actuels employeurs, les professionnels, et les références personnelles énumérés dans la demande, ainsi que toutes autres personnes que je peux nommer, de donner à l’entreprise ou son délégué, toute information concernant mon emploi précédent et toute information pertinente qu'ils pourraient avoir, personnelle ou autre et de libérer ces parties de toute responsabilité, pour tout dommage pouvant résulter d’avoir divulgué cette information à l’entreprise. J'autorise également l’entreprise à fournir des informations véridiques concernant mon travail à de futurs employeurs et je m'engage à les acquitter pour avoir fourni ces informations.

Par mon accord à ces conditions générales, je certifie que les renseignements que j’ai fournis dans cette candidature et lors du processus d’embauche sont véridiques et complets à tous égards. Je suis d'accord que si l’entreprise détermine que l'information est incomplète, fausse, trompeuse ou non satisfaisante à tout égard, je serai disqualifié pour un emploi ou soumis à un renvoi immédiat pour cause, si découvert après que je suis engagé.

Conformément à la loi 09-08 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel, il est porté à votre connaissance qu’en acceptant les conditions générales, vous, utilisateur du site, acceptez que vos données fassent l’objet d’un traitement informatisé.

Les données personnelles sont collectées par le groupe SAFRAN  en vue d’assurer la gestion de votre dossier à des fins de traitement de votre candidature par le groupe SAFRAN ainsi que toutes les sociétés du groupe. Le candidat pourra en effet être sollicité par une société du groupe autre que celle auprès de laquelle il a postulé. Les données collectées seront communiquées aux recruteurs et opérationnels impliqués dans le processus de recrutement, au prestataire en charge de l'hébergement et de l'administration du progiciel de gestion des candidatures ainsi que toute autorité administrative ou judiciaire bénéficiant du droit de communication pour la mise en œuvre des services de cet outil et auxquels le groupe SAFRAN étend le respect des dispositions de la loi 09-08 et des règles de sécurité et confidentialité des dites données. les données collectées seront supprimées après la cloture du compte par l’utilisateur ou après 2 ans d’inactivité du compte pour un candidat externe et à la fin du contrat de travail pour un collaborateur.

L’utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu’il procède par lui-même à leur saisie.

Ce traitement a fait l’objet de demandes d’autorisation auprès de la CNDP sous les numéros A-RH-263/2014 pour Morpho , A-RH-264/2014 pour Sagem , A-RH-265/2014 pour Snecma Morocco Engine Services , A-RH-266/2014 pour Labinal, A-RH-267/2014 pour SEngs , A-RH-268/2014 pour Matis Aerospace, A-RH-269/2014 pour Aircelle.

Les données personnelles collectées peuvent être transmises à l’étranger vers la France et peuvent être également accessibles par les filiales du Groupe à travers le monde. (voir implantations de SAFRAN à l’étranger) conformément aux demandes de transfert n° T-RH-111/2014 pour Morpho, T-RH-112/2014 pour Sagem , T-RH-113/2014 pour Snecma Morocco Engine Services , T-RH-114/2014 pour Labinal , T-RH-115/2014 pour SEngs , T-RH-116/2014 pour Matis Aerospace, T-RH-117/2014, pour Aircelle , déposées auprès de la CNDP.

Vous pouvez adresser un mail à saf.donnees-personnelles-maroc@safran.fr pour exercer vos droits d’accès, de rectification et d’opposition conformément aux dispositions de la loi 09-08.

Llenar el formato de solicitud es necesario para permitir que su solicitud sea procesada por todas las empresas del Grupo SAFRAN. Al aceptar esto, los datos personales facilitados por el aplicante estarán disponibles para todas las plantas de Grupo Safran alrededor del mundo lo cual probablemente incrementara sus oportunidades de ser empleado.

Los campos requeridos están marcados con un asterisco (*). Grupo Safran es responsable de los datos procesados. Los datos procesados estarán disponibles para los reclutadores y gerentes que participaran en los procesos de reclutamiento y el proveedor de servicios de almacenamiento de datos y el administrador de software de gestión de aplicaciones. Los datos personales están alojados en los centros de datos de Safran localizadas en Francia.

Según lo declarado por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos de México (Ley de Protección de Datos), usted tiene el derecho al acceso, rectificación, supresión o bloqueo de sus datos personales dirigiéndose por correo a la Jefe de Privacidad, Departamento Jurídico, Centro Paul Louis Weiller - 46, rue Camille Desmoulins - 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux - Francia o por correo electrónico a safran.cpo@safran.fr.

Es requisito indispensable para que todas las compañías de Safran puedan registrar su aplicación el diligenciar el formato. El aceptar implica que todos los datos personales suministrados por el postulante estarán a disposición de las compañías del grupo Safran mundialmente.

Los campos obligatorios están marcados con un asterisco (*). El grupo Safran se hace responsable por los datos procesados. Estos datos estarán a disposición de las personas encargadas de reclutar, de aquellos que participan en los proceso de selección, así como del proveedor de servicios de almacenamiento de datos y el administrador que gestiona la aplicación del software. El host de los datos personales está en los centros de datos de Safran localizados en Francia.

De acuerdo con la ley Colombiana Safran es responsable por el correcto tratamiento de la información personal lo cual incluye, entre otras, las siguientes obligaciones: i) garantizar el derecho constitucional de habeas data; ii) actualizar y rectificar la información contenida en la base de datos, y, iii) garantizar la privacidad de la información.

El postulante tendrá derecho a efectuar consultas de sus datos personales y solicitar la rectificación, supresión o bloqueo de sus datos personales, dirigiéndose al Jefe de Privacidad, Departamento Jurídico, Centro Paul Louis Weiller - 46, rue Camille Desmoulins - 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux - Francia o por correo electrónico a safran.cpo@safran.fr.

Con la aplicación al cargo, el diligenciamiento del formato, el aspirante autoriza expresamente a Safran para el uso y manejo adecuado de datos personales que se registren en la aplicación.

El aplicar a una oferta laboral por medio de esta herramienta implica que todos los datos personales suministrados por el postulante estarán a disposición de las compañías del grupo Safrán mundialmente,  en especial de las personas encargadas de reclutar, de los que participan en los proceso de selección, del proveedor de servicios de almacenamiento de datos y el administrador que gestiona la aplicación del software. El host de los datos personales está en los centros de datos de Safrán localizados en Francia.

Safrán se hace responsable por los datos procesados, siendo con arreglo a la  ley Chilena la responsable por el correcto tratamiento de la información personal lo cual incluye, entre otras, las siguientes obligaciones: i) garantizar el derecho constitucional de respeto y protección a la vida privada; ii) actualizar y rectificar la información contenida en la base de datos y, iii)  garantizar la privacidad de la información con sujeción a la Ley 19.628 sobre Protección de la Vida Privada.

En tal sentido, el postulante  autoriza el almacenamiento de sus datos personales para el sólo objeto de esta aplicación del grupo Safrán, y tendrá derecho a efectuar consultas de sus datos personales y solicitar  la rectificación, supresión o bloqueo de sus datos personales dirigiéndose al   Jefe de Privacidad, Departamento Jurídico, Centro Paul Louis Weiller - 46, rue Camille Desmoulins - 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux - Francia o por correo electrónico a safran.cpo@safran.fr

Con la postulación al cargo y el hecho de responder a la presente aplicación, el aspirante autoriza expresamente a Safran para el uso y manejo adecuado de datos personales que se registren en la aplicación.

As respostas deste questionário são necessárias para assegurar a gestão correta da sua candidatura nas empresas do Grupo SAFRAN. O candidato pode ser contatado por outras empresas do Grupo e não somente aquelas pelas quais ele se candidatou.

As informações indispensáveis para a gestão da sua candidatura são sinalizadas por um asterisco no questionário. A SAFRAN é responsável pelo tratamento das suas informações. Os destinatários dos dados são os recrutadores e operacionais envolvidos no processo de recrutamento bem como os prestadores cuidando da hospedagem e administração do software de gestão de candidaturas.

Você tem o pleno direito de acessar seus dados pessoais para fins de retificação e/ou exclusão.

Por isso, você pode contatar SAFRAN – DRH Groupe – 2 boulevard Martial Valin – 75724 PARIS Cedex 15

Mentions d'utilisation Belgique

Dans le cadre d’une étude de la candidature à une offre d’emploi et de la gestion des candidatures, basée sur le consentement des candidats, Safran (www.safran-group.com) traite les données personnelles suivantes volontairement renseignées par les candidats :

  • Identification : nom, prénom, adresse, pays de résidence, email et téléphone(s),
  • Formation du candidat : langue pratiquée et niveau, niveau d’études
  • Expérience professionnelle : niveau et domaine d’études, CV et informations contenues dans celui-ci, expériences significatives professionnelles si applicables,
  • Poste recherché : filière & métier, type de contrat, mobilité, prétentions salariales si applicables
  • Si la règlementation locale applicable au poste à pouvoir l’exige : reconnaissance travailleur handicapé, permis de travail, reconnaissance du statut de criminel ou de délinquant, genre, race, statut vétéran.

La fourniture des données suivies d’une astérisque est obligatoire. En l’absence de ces données, le compte ne pourra être créé.
Les données personnelles liées à l’EEO CODE (obligations américaines) sont exprimées en pourcentage et ne sont pas nominatives.

Ces données sont conservées 2 ans après la dernière connexion du candidat sur son espace personnel. Elles sont accessibles par les personnes qui en ont besoin pour l’exercice de leur mission dont les administrateurs, les prestataires habilités, les personnes autorisées des ressources humaines et les opérationnels pour les candidatures en lien avec leur offre.

Ces données sont accessibles à tous les recruteurs Safran, dans tous les pays où la solution a été déployée et protégées par les Binding Corporate Rules Safran qui sont des règles internes d’entreprise permettant de garantir un niveau de protection des données personnelles transférées équivalent à celui de l’Union européenne.
Certaines opérations de maintenance sont réalisées à partir de l’Inde par un ou des prestataires ayant signé des clauses contractuelles types avec Safran.

Vous pouvez modifier les paramètres de la newsletter emploi ou supprimer votre compte à tout moment en vous connectant sur votre compte.

Vous disposez de droits d'accès, de rectification, d’effacement, de limitation, d’opposition et de portabilité que vous pouvez exercer en contactant le Délégué à la protection des données Safran : safran.cpo[at]safrangroup.com. Vous pouvez aussi déposer plainte auprès de l’autorité française de contrôle des données (www.cnil.fr).

Pour les personnes résidant en France, vous pouvez donner des directives sur le sort de vos données après votre mort.

Cette boite mail n'a pas vocation à recevoir les demandes d'emploi et de stage. Ces demandes ne seront donc pas traitées.

Privacyovereenkomst België

In het kader van de evaluatie van een kandidatuur voor een jobaanbieding en het beheer van de kandidaturen, gebaseerd op de toestemming van de kandidaten, verwerkt Safran (www.safran-group.com) volgende vrijwillig van de kandidaten verkregen persoonlijke gegevens:

  • Identificatie: naam, voornaam, verblijfsadres, land, e-mail en telefoonnummer(s);
  • Opleiding van de kandidaat: gesproken taal en niveau, studieniveau;
  • Beroepservaring: studierichting en -niveau, CV en de daarin vervatte informatie, relevante beroepservaring indien van toepassing;
  • Gezochte functie: sector & beroep, contracttype, mobiliteit, loonsverwachtingen indien van toepassing;
  • Indien de lokale reglementering van toepassing op de vacature dit vereist: erkenning gehandicapte werknemer, arbeidsvergunning, erkenning van statuut van crimineel of delinquent, geslacht, ras, veteranenstatuut.

Het verschaffen van gegevens met een asterisk is verplicht. Bij gebrek aan deze gegevens kan er geen bestand aangemaakt worden.
De persoonlijke gegevens verbonden aan de EEO CODE (Amerikaanse verplichtingen) worden uitgedrukt in percentages en zijn niet nominatief.

Deze gegevens worden gedurende 2 jaar bewaard volgend op het laatste bezoek van de kandidaat aan zijn persoonlijke webruimte. Ze zijn toegankelijk voor de personen die deze nodig hebben voor het volbrengen van hun opdracht waaronder de beheerders, bevoegde dienstverleners, bevoegde HR-medewerkers en de operationele medewerkers voor kandidaturen m.b.t. hun aanbod.

Deze gegevens zijn beschikbaar voor alle rekruteerders van Safran, in alle landen waar het online platform ingevoerd werd, en worden beschermd door de Binding Corporate Rules Safran. Dit zijn interne bedrijfsregels die het mogelijk maken om een beschermingsniveau van de doorgegeven persoonsgegevens te garanderen gelijkwaardig aan dat van de Europese Unie.
Bepaalde onderhoudsactiviteiten worden uitgevoerd vanuit India door één of meerdere dienstverleners die hierover met Safran standaard contractclausules ondertekend hebben.

U kan de parameters voor de nieuwsbrief steeds aanpassen of uw account verwijderen door u op de website in te loggen.

U beschikt over het recht op toegang, rechtzetting, verwijdering, beperking, verzet en overdraagbaarheid. U kan dit recht uitoefenen door contact op te nemen met de Verantwoordelijke Gegevensbescherming van Safran: safran.cpo[at]safrangroup.com. U kan ook klacht neerleggen bij de Franse overheid voor datacontrole (^www.cnil.fr).

Inwoners van Frankrijk kunnen richtlijnen geven over wat er met hun gegevens dient te gebeuren na hun overlijden.

Dit e-mailadres dient niet om aanvragen voor werk of stage te ontvangen. Deze zullen dan ook niet behandeld worden.

By submitting your resume, you confirm that all the information provided in the document is true and that you will provide additional proofs to support the same as and when required by the company.

Acceptance of resume by company does not automatically guarantee selection. You would be required to undergo the company hiring process which may include written test, tool test, technical and HR interview rounds. Due to changing business scenarios, an open requirement can be kept on hold or be cancelled by the company. Some requirements may have additional agreements which a candidate may have to sign. However, the details of the same will be informed to the candidate before the start of the selection process.

Employment for all foreign applicants is subject to availing of Indian work permit and confirming to Indian FRRO and social security norms in addition to the terms and conditions mentioned above. Candidate has to give his consent for storage of his personal information.

当您到我们集团网站上注册并填写简历的时候,您会被要求提供一系列个人基本信息,带星号(*)的部分是必须填写的个人资料,这些个人资料将会被赛峰集团管理,只有专门负责招聘过程的专业人员可以检索您的个人信息。在没有得到您的许可之前,我们将不会向集团以外的任何人提供任何有关您的个人信息或其他相关文件。

作为应聘人,您必须承诺:在申请职位以及面试的过程中所提供的个人信息都是真实和完整的,如经赛峰公司确定您提供的个人信息是虚假的,公司将有权考虑取消您的候选人资格或在已经录用后进行解雇。

请在您已阅读并理解这些语句后选择是否同意。

You are voluntarily providing certain information about yourself, including information that may be considered private or personally sensitive data.

Safran will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially and is intended for internal Safran use only.

I certify that the information are true and complete to the best of my knowledge.

You are voluntarily providing certain information about yourself, including information that may be considered private or personally sensitive data.

Safran will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially and is intended for internal Safran use only.

I certify that the information are true and complete to the best of my knowledge.

Applicable to current and prospective employees of Safran* entities based in Australia.

  • *Turbomeca Australasia
  • *Morpho Australasia
  • *Sagem Australasia
  • *Safran Pacific

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) seeks to protect individuals against interferences with their privacy by regulating the way in which personal information is collected, handled, disclosed, used and stored.

SAFRAN understands the importance of, and is committed to, protecting the privacy of an individual’s personal information. In handling personal information, SAFRAN is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

This statement sets out how SAFRAN aims to protect the privacy of your personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information managed by SAFRAN and the way SAFRAN collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information. This statement may be updated from time to time.

This statement applies to all applicants for an employment or contract position ("Applicant"), referees, current employees and contractors throughout the Group, as well as candidates the Group has contacted due to specialist skill sets of interest. 

What personal information do we collect and hold?

The types of information that we collect and hold about you could include:

  • ID information such as your name, postal or email address, telephone numbers, and date of birth;
  • other contact details such as social media links you use on recruitment websites;
  • resume and other correspondence;
  • work history and education history; and
  • other information we think is necessary. 

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your information when you: submit an application, either unsolicited or in response to an advertised vacancy; fill out an application form; update your profile via the e.Talent website or when we’ve spoken over the phone. As noted above, we collect your personal information via the e.Talent website and the website passes that information onto the Group.

We also take a proactive approach to seeking out great people to become part of our team. We do this by using information you may have placed on publicly available sources, like recruitment websites (e.g. Linked In) and from referrals. If we contact you as a “prospective candidate”, we will let you know your information will be collected by the Group. If you decide you’re not interested in a career with the Group, we will only keep minimal information so as to ensure another of our recruitment team does not contact you to pursue further opportunities.

When the law authorises or requires us to collect information

We may collect information about you because we are required or authorised by law to collect it. There are laws that affect employers, including payroll and superannuation law, which require us to collect personal information.  

How we use personal information

The purposes for which we collect your personal information will depend on whether you are an Applicant, a referee, a current employee, a contractor or a prospective candidate.

If you are either an Applicant, prospective candidate or referee for an Applicant, the Group organisation will collect your personal information for recruitment purposes so as to assess the suitability for an employment or contractor position. Should you wish to delete your e.Talent profile or access your personal information you can do this via our Contact Recruitment page or see the ‘Contact Us’ section.

If you are an employee or a contractor of a Group organisation, it will collect your personal information for the purposes of:

  • administering your employment or engagement;
  • monitoring your compliance with policies applicable to you (such as electronic communications policies); and
  • where relevant, for future recruitment activities by the Group (see e.Talent for more detail).

It’s worthwhile to note here that the handling of your personal information by the Group is exempt from the Privacy Act if it is directly related to your current or former employment relationship or is an employee record relating to you. Although we don’t have to grant you access to your employee records, you may nonetheless be able to access certain information so please speak to your HR representative if you have queries.

If you are not successful and do not go on to have an employment relationship with the Group, you may access your personal information held by us. See ‘Accessing your Personal Information’ for more detail.

SAFRAN e.Talent

The purpose of the e.Talent is to retain information of applicants, prospective candidates or previous SAFRAN employees in connection with future job vacancies within the Group to enable us to assess your potential suitability for future job opportunities.

Due to your specialist skills SAFRAN would like to ensure it keeps up-to-date contact details for you so as to get in touch with you should a new opportunity be created that may suit you. We may contact you from time to time about opportunities across the Group. You may contact us at any time if this is no longer of interest to you. 

What if you don’t want to provide us with your personal information?

If a Group organisation does not obtain the personal information it seeks:

  • if you are an Applicant or referee, the Group organisation may not be able to process the application;
  • if you are an employee or a contractor of a Group organisation, it may not be able to manage or administer your employment or engagement;
  • if you are a prospective candidate or in e.Talent, the Group may not be able to let you know of new career opportunities in your field of experience/expertise.

Sharing your information

We may share your information with other organisations for any purposes for which we use your information. We may disclose your personal information to the organisations described below. Where your personal information is disclosed we will seek to ensure that the information is held, used or disclosed consistently with the Privacy Act and any other applicable privacy laws and codes.

The relevant organisations are those:

  • involved in managing, validating or administering your application, employment or engagement such as third party suppliers, other Group organisations, organisations providing education and training or psychometric testing, organisations providing video-interviewing services, professional associations, printers, posting services and our advisers;
  • involved in your employment or engagement such as employment agencies, counsellors and assessment agencies;
  • involved in conducting background checks or monitoring employee conduct;
  • involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our business systems, procedures and infrastructure including testing or upgrading our computer systems;
  • involved in a corporate re-organisation;
  • involved in a transfer of all or part of the assets or business of a Group organisation;
  • involved in payments systems including financial institutions, merchants and payment organisations;
  • involved in the provision and administration of insurance, superannuation funds and the administration of your remuneration, superannuation, employee benefits, employee share schemes and insurance and our insurance;
  • which are your representatives including your legal advisers;
  • as required or authorised by law, for example, to government or regulatory bodies (in some instances these regulatory bodies may be overseas); and
  • where you have given your consent.
  • Your personal information may also be used in connection with such purposes.

Accessing your Personal information

We‘ll always give you access to your personal information unless there are certain legal reasons why we can’t.  You can ask us to access your personal information that we hold by making a request directly to your local HR representative. In some cases you may be able to get access to your personal information via the e.Talent website or see ‘Contact Us’.

We will give you access to your information in the form you want it where it’s reasonable and practical.

How do you correct your personal information?

You are encouraged to help us keep your personal information accurate, complete and up-to-date by either updating your e.Talent profile via the Applicant login page.

Contact us if you think there is something wrong with the information we hold about you and we’ll try to correct it. If you are worried that we have given incorrect information to others, you can ask us to tell them about the correction. We’ll try and help where we can - if we can’t, then we’ll let you know in writing.

How do you make a complaint?

If you have a complaint about how we handle your personal information, we want to hear from you, and are always welcome to contact us. 

We are committed to resolving your complaint and doing the right thing by our employees. Most complaints are resolved quickly, and you should hear from us within five business days.

Contact Us

To obtain more information about how we manage your personal information and how you can access it or correct it please contact us:

For Applicants – email human.resources@turbomeca.com.au

For SAFRAN Employees or contractors – contact your local HR representative.

W związku z oceną i zarządzaniem dokumentów aplikacyjnych, na podstawie zgody kandydata, Safran (www.safran-group.com) będzie przetwarzać poniższe dane osobowe, dobrowolnie podane przez kandydata:

  • Identyfikatory: imię, nazwisko, adres, kraj zamieszkania, adres email i nr(y) telefonu;
  • Wykształcenie: języki i poziom ich znajomości, wykształcenie;
  • Doświadczenie zawodowe: wykształcenie i specjalizacja, CV i informacje w nim zawarte, ważne doświadczenie zawodowe, jeżeli dotyczy;
  • Wybrane stanowisko: sektor i stanowisko, rodzaj kontaktu, mobilność, oczekiwania dotyczące wynagrodzenia, jeśli dotyczy;
  • Jeśli system prawny kraju, w którym dostępne jest dane stanowisko tego wymaga: status pracownika z niepełnosprawnością, pozwolenie na pracę, płeć, rasa, status weterana wojennego, karalność.
  • Wszystkie obowiązkowe pola oznaczono gwiazdką (*) i są one wymagane do ukończenia rejestracji online.

    Dane osobowe związane z EEO CODE (wymóg amerykańskiego systemu prawnego) są wyrażone za pomocą procentów i nie są wartościami nominalnymi.

    Te dane są przechowywane przez okres dwóch lat, licząc od ostatniego kontaktu ze strony kandydata z jego osobistego konta i są dostępne dla wszystkich osób upoważnionych, jeśli są niezbędne do wykonywania ich czynności. Do tych osób należą: administratorzy, upoważniony przedstawiciel, upoważnieni pracownicy i osoby zarządzające mające związek z całym procesem aplikowania na oferowane stanowisko.

    Dostęp do danych mają również rekruterzy Safran w krajach, w których wprowadzono platformę internetową. Dane są chronione przez Wiążące Reguły Korporacyjne Safran, które zapewniają równoważny poziom ochrony wszystkich danych osobowych przekazywanych poza granice Unii Europejskich.

    Niektóre prace serwisowe są wykonywane w Indiach przez usługodawcę lub kilku usługodawców.

    Usługodawcy są zobowiązani standardowymi klauzulami umowy zgodnymi z wytycznymi Komisji Europejskiej.

    Można zmienić parametry newslettera lub usunąć konto w dowolnym momencie poprzez zalogowanie się na stronie.

    Mają Państwo prawo dostępu, modyfikowania, usunięcia, ograniczenia, zastrzeżenia

    i przenoszenia swoich danych osobowych. W celu skorzystania ze swoich praw, można napisać do Inspektora Ochrony Danych Osobowych na adres: safran.cpo@safrangroup.com. Mogą również Państwo wnieść skargę do francuskiego organu ds. ochrony danych osobowych (www.cnil.fr).

    Osoby mieszkające we Francji mogą przedstawić wytyczne dotyczące zarządzania danymi po ich śmierci.

    Prosimy nie wysyłać podań o pracę lub praktykę w odpowiedzi na niniejszego maila. Wszystkie podania przesłane na ten adres nie będą brane pod uwagę w procesie rekrutacyjnym.

Uw gegevens worden opgeslagen in de database van E-talent. Hier zullen de gegevens maximaal 1 jaar bewaard blijven. Mochten er (in de toekomst) vacatures ontstaan waarbij uw profiel aansluit dan kunnen wij u benaderen. Uw gegevens zijn zichtbaar voor alle HR medewerkers van de organisaties binnen de Safran Groep wereldwijd. Door akkoord te gaan met de algemene voorwaarden stemt u ermee in dat u benaderd kunt worden door organisaties binnen de Safran Groep.

Podle zákona č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů a o změně některých zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon o ochraně osobních údajů“ či „ZOOÚ“) a zákona č. 262/2006 Sb., zákoníku práce, ve znění pozdějších předpisů kandidát svým podpisem stvrzuje a uděluje souhlas k získávání a zpracovávání osobních a citlivých údajů, týkajících se jeho osoby.

Damit Ihre Bewerbung von allen Unternehmen der SAFRAN Gruppe bearbeitet bzw. verarbeitet werden kann, muss dieses Antragsformular ausgefüllt werden. Durch die Annahme dieser Geschäftsbedingungen willigen Sie darin ein, dass alle personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie als Bewerber zur Verfügung stellen, weltweit allen zur SAFRAN Gruppen gehörenden Unternehmen zugänglich gemacht werden.

Pflichtfelder sind durch ein Sternchen (*) gekennzeichnet. Verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung ist die SAFRAN Gruppe. Ihre verarbeiteten Daten sind nur für die am jeweiligen Personalplanungsprozess beteiligten Personalvermittler und die Manager zugänglich und für den für die Datenspeicherung zuständigen Dienstleistungsanbieter sowie für den Administrator der Anwendungsmanagement-Software. Personenbezogene Daten werden in den Datenzentren von Safran in Frankreich gehostet.<:P>

Sie können nach den Regelungen Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz vom 19. Juni 1992 Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung oder Sperrung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten verlangen. Hierzu müssen Sie nur dem leitenden Datenschutzbeauftragten (Chief Privacy Officer), Rechtsabteilung, Centre Paul Louis Weiller - 46, Rue Camille Desmoulins, 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux, Frankreich, ein entsprechendes Schreiben oder eine E-Mail an safran.cpo@safran.fr zukommen lassen.

Les réponses aux questions posées dans ce questionnaire sont nécessaires pour assurer la gestion de votre dossier à des fins de traitement de votre candidature par toutes les sociétés du groupe SAFRAN. En acceptant cette mention d’informations, le candidat accepte que toutes ses données personnelles communiquées sont mises à disposition à toutes les sociétés de la groupe SAFRAN.

Les informations indispensables au traitement de votre candidature sont signalées par un astérisque (*) dans le questionnaire. Le groupe SAFRAN est le responsable du traitement. Les destinataires des données sont les recruteurs et les opérationnels impliqués dans le processus de recrutement ainsi que le prestataire en charge de l'hébergement et de l'administration de progiciel de gestion des candidatures. Les données personnelles seront hébergées par des centres de données de SAFRAN à Paris.<:P>

Conformément aux dispositions de la loi fédérale sur la protection des données du 19 juin 1992 vous disposez d'un droit d'accès d'opposition pour motifs légitimes de rectification et de suppression des données à caractère personnel vous concernant. La mise en œuvre de ces droits est possible par courrier postal adressé au responsable de la protection des données (Chief Privacy Officer), Département juridique, Centre Paul Louis Weiller – 46, Rue Camille Desmoulins, 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux, France ou par email adressé à safran.cpo@safran.fr.

By using this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern SAFRAN relationship with you in relation to our website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR CANDIDATES

  • The general terms and conditions of Safran Careers website can be found on this document.
  • Our privacy policy is available on this document.
  • Please read the general terms and conditions and related privacy policy as they have important terms including how we may terminate your access to our websites.
  1. We may alter or change and add additional terms to all our policies. We will give reasonable notice in advance of implementing any changes by publishing the changes on the websites. If the changes are significant we may decide to email our registered users with the changes. Any alterations to terms of use or the privacy notice will not affect your right to cancel your registration with us or to remove your CV and/or details from our websites.
  2. By using the SAFRAN website you have accepted these terms and conditions.
  3. These terms and conditions define your agreement with us for your use of the following services on the SAFRAN website:
    • Job application
    • CV registration
    • Jobs by email/RSS feed
  4. Job application service allows you to apply for relevant jobs within SAFRAN and their owned and operated websites.
  5. CV registration allows SAFRAN to consider your details against specific current vacancies or future opportunities.
  6. By registering your CV or applying for a specific job through this website, you agree to our sharing your CV internally and with your consent presenting your details to relevant and appropriate companies.
  7. Right to Cancel – We will hold a copy of your CV and any additional information you have given us in accordance with Data Protection legislation and UK law until you ask for your information to be either deleted from our electronic databases, or paper documents to be confidentially destroyed.

Personal Information: Why do we collect it and what do we collect?

  1. We collect personal information from you so that we can provide opportunities to you by in a  professional and effective manner. The services available to you will vary depending on whether you decide to upload your CV or not.
  2. Services include:
    • Allowing you to search and apply for jobs.
    • Allowing SAFRAN Recruitment team to access personal information about you in order to determine your suitability for our jobs and to contact you with vacancies we believe you may be interested in.
    • Similar services which we may introduce in future.
  3. The personal information we may collect to allow us to deliver our service may include your name, address, country of residence, email address, telephone number(s), your nationality, your education and working career details and information about the types of vacancies you may be interested in.

Personal Information: How do we collect it?

We collect personal information in several ways:

  • Obtaining information provided by you:
  • At the point of using the website to apply for a specific vacancy, or by registering your interest/details through the contact form.
  • By sending your information through the website by email (a CV for example or covering letter).
  • Storing a copy of your CV and any other information you provide when you send it to us.
  • Or by completing online requests for information etc.

Summary of your rights under the Data Protection

For the purposes of the Data Protection, SAFRAN is the “data controller” in respect of personal information that we obtain from you via our website.

En consonancia con lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales, en este acto, me declaro informado, consiento y autorizo expresamente a SAFRAN ENGINEERING SERVICES SPAIN (en adelante SAFRAN) a incorporar en un fichero de su titularidad y tratar los datos obtenidos, por razón del presente documento contractual, así como cualesquiera otros que en el futuro pudiera aportar, para utilizarlos en los procesos de selección presentes y futuros que lleve a cabo, tanto para cubrir plazas propias como de cualquiera de las empresas del grupo al que pertenece. A los efectos de adaptar las ofertas de empleo a mi perfil, se me informa de que los datos aportados podrán ser objeto de segmentación, análisis y estudio. Asimismo, mediante el envío del curricular autorizo la cesión de cualesquiera de los datos aportados a las empresas del grupo a las que pertenece SAFRAN, para que puedan tratarlos en sus propios procesos de selección

Tengo, respecto de los datos personales aportados, los derechos de acceso, oposición, rectificación y cancelación, los cuales podré hacer efectivos ante el titular del fichero o ante cualquiera de las cesionarias remitiendo una solicitud firmada a la dirección calle Arnaldo de Vilanova Nº5, 2ªplanta. Getafe (Madrid).

Safran Group takes the protection of Personal Information very seriously and for this reason we take all reasonable measures to protect your Personal Information and to keep it confidential. Personal information refers to information that identifies or relates specifically to you, for example and inter alia, your name, age, gender, identity number, employment history, police record, employer references contact numbers and your email address. Any information thatyou provide to us will be regarded as your Personal Information. Whenever you complete an application form, contact us electronically, or provide your information either as an unsolicited job candidate or you are applying for a specific vacancy, we will collect your personal information, process such information and store this information in accordance with our policies and procedures. The information we maintain concerning our job applicants and job seekers is stored in databases that have built-in safeguards to reasonably ensure the privacy and confidentiality of that information. Notwithstanding these safeguards, Safran Group accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, special or consequential), accidental disclosure or disclosure as a result of criminal activity i.e. hacking and/or expenses of any nature whatsoever, which may be suffered as a result of or which may be attributable, directly or indirectly, from information made available on these pages or links, and actions or transaction resulting there from.

The laws of the Republic of South Africa will govern all terms and conditions of data safety and security contained in these pages. Should you submit any information for a job vacancy or seek to register as a prospective job candidate through www.safran-group.com, you hereby consent that your information may be collected, processed and retained by Safran Group and submit to the jurisdiction of the South African courts in regard to all proceedings, actions, applications or the like instituted by either party against the other, and in any way arising from any stated terms and conditions. You may view Safran Group full data privacy policy at http://www.safran-group.com/legal-information. Safran Group reserves the right to supplement and/ or amend its data privacy policy from time to time.